Elected Officials

Hardin County, TN Elected Officials

Position
Name
County Mayor
Kevin C. Davis
County Commissioner District 1
Gary Combs
County Commissioner District 1
Fred McFalls
County Commissioner District 2
Joe Bonee
County Commissioner District 2
Adam Coleman
County Commissioner District 3
Stephen A. Ballard
County Commissioner District 3
Roger L. Jenkins
County Commissioner District 4
Charles Holloway
County Commissioner District 4
Glen Spencer
County Commissioner District 5
Shirley Matlock
County Commissioner District 5
Kathy Smith
County Commissioner District 6
Philip Blackwelder
County Commissioner District 6
Nickie L. Cagle
County Commissioner District 7
Mike Jerrolds
County Commissioner District 7
Shane McGee
County Commissioner District 8
Wally Hamilton
County Commissioner District 8
Paul Riddell
County Commissioner District 9
Larry Byrd
County Commissioner District 9
Emery Lee White
County Commissioner District 10
Mike Fowler
County Commissioner District 10
Brodie W. Johnson
Assessor of Property
Calvin Hinton
County Trustee
Linda L. McCasland
General Sessions Judge
Danny Smith
Sheriff
Johnny Alexander
Circuit Court Clerk
Diane Polk
County Clerk
Paula Wilhite
Register of Deeds
Julie Gail Adkisson
Road Superintendent
Steven Cromwell
Road Board District 1
Carter Horton
Road Board District 2
Hugh Gresham
Road Board District 3
Jamie Lee Johnson
Road Board District 4
Billy J. Grooms
School Board District 1
Bobby J. Tucker
School Board District 2
Janie Hinton Milender
School Board District 3
Justin D. Johnson
School Board District 4
Gary W. Vickery
School Board District 5
Olga Turnbow
School Board District 6
Jeanell Franks Dennis
School Board District 7
Ron Ashe
School Board District 8
David Baker
School Board District 9
David Burgess
School Board District 10
Lonnie Miller

Misc. Elected Officials

Position
Name
Circuit Court 24th District Part 1
Circuit Court 24th District Part 2
Donald E. Parish
Chancellor 24th District
Vicki Hodge Hoover
TN Court of Appeals 24th District
Carma McGee
District Attorney 24th District
Matthew Stowe
Public Defender 24th District
Robert Taswell Gardner
TN House of Rep. 71st District
David “Coach” Byrd
Governor
Bill Lee
US Senator
Marsha Blackburn
US Senator
Bill Hagerty
State Senator 26th District
Page Walley
US Congress 7th District
Mark Green
Dem. State Committeeman
Charles E. Lee
Dem. State Committeewoman
Meryl Rice
Rep. State Committeeman
Johnny Bellis
Rep. State Committeewoman
Kathryn Bryson

City of Adamsville

Position
Name
Municipality
Mayor
William David Leckner
Adamsville
City Commissioner
Ryan Burlesci
Adamsville
City Commissioner
Lee Winters
Adamsville
City Commissioner
Emily Hopper
Adamsville
City Commissioner
Matt Wood
Adamsville

City of Crump

Position
Name
Municipality
Mayor
Ricky Tuberville
Crump
Alderman
Jeremy Perryman
Crump
Alderman
Matthew Tyler Warren
Crump
Alderman
Heath Robertson
Crump
Alderman
Mary Warren
Crump

Town of Saltillo

Position
Name
Municipality
Mayor
Larry Darnell Lowery
Saltillo
Commissioner
Teresa Morga
Saltillo
Commissioner
Danny C Mooney
Saltillo
Commissioner
Karen Mainord
Saltillo
Commissioner
Greg Billings
Saltillo
Commissioner
John Nathan Reeves
Saltillo

City of Savannah

Position
Name
Municipality
Mayor
Bob Shutt
Savannah
Vice Mayor
Wesley W. Wilkerson
Savannah
Commissioner
Kent Collier
Savannah
Commissioner
Steven Blake White
Savannah
Commissioner
Matthew Smith
Savannah

City of Milledgeville

Position
Name
Municipality
Mayor
Rickie Hollin
Milledgeville
Vice Mayor
Brenda Essary
Milledgeville
Alderman
Kevin Essary
Milledgeville
Alderman
Perry Neal Smith
Milledgeville
Alderman
Dannie H. Williams
Milledgeville
Alderman
Teddy Williams
Milledgeville
Alderman
Tony McMurry
Milledgeville
Scroll to Top